Event Calendar


January 2020

24th - 26th Aramac Rodeo Arena, QLD
Barrels 4 A Cause - $1,000 Classic & Divisional Barrel Race

February 2020

1st Badgerys Creek, NSW
Camden Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
1st Keith Campdraft Arena, SA
Keith Barrel Racing Club - $500 Classic & Divisional Barrel Race
2nd Nilma, VIC
Gippsland Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
2nd Tarcutta Racecourse, NSW
Ultimate Barrel Racing - Divisional Barrel Race
8th - 9th Cooma Showgrounds Rodeo Arena, NSW
Cherry Tree Equine - Divisional Barrel Race
8th Marrabel Rodeo Grounds, SA
SA Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
9th Lyndoch , SA
Dash 4 Cash - Divisional Barrel Race
14th Dalrymple Equestrian Centre QLD
Charters Towers ABHA - Divisional Barrel Race
16th Goulburn Rodeo Arena, NSW
Tablelands Tin Spinners - Divisional Barrel Race
21st Warwick Rodeo Arena, QLD
Mikyla Hogno - Divisional Barrel Race
22nd - 23rd Lazy Acres Qld
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
22nd - 23rd Geurie Racecourse, NSW
Central West Barrel Horse Club - Divisional Barrel Race
22nd - 23rd Cooranbong, NSW
Hunter Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
22nd - 23rd Augathella Rodeo Grounds, QLD
Outback Barrel Horse Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
23rd Bendemeer, NSW
Moonbi Magic Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race

March 2020

1st Nilma, VIC
Gippsland Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
6th Cooma Showgrounds Rodeo Arena, NSW
Cherry Tree Equine - Divisional Barrel Race
8th Dalrymple Equestrian Centre QLD
Charters Towers ABHA - Divisional Barrel Race
14th Badgerys Creek, NSW
Camden Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
14th - 15th CQLX Gracemere, QLD
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
14th Blackall Showgrounds, QLD
Outback Barrel Horse Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
14th Blackall Showgrounds, QLD
Outback Barrel Horse Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
14th Tarcutta Racecourse, NSW
Tarcutta Horse Sports Inc. - $1,000 Classic & Divisional Barrel Race
15th Tarcutta Racecourse, NSW
Ultimate Barrel Racing - Divisional Barrel Race
21st - 22nd Biloela Rodeo Arena, QLD
ABHA Callide Valley - Divisional Barrel Race
21st - 22nd Murrurundi, NSW
Cloverleaf Cruisers - Divisional Barrel Race
21st Boyup Brook WA
Hustlin Hooves - Divisional Barrel Race
21st Goulburn Rodeo Arena, NSW
Tablelands Tin Spinners - Divisional Barrel Race
28th - 29th Geurie Racecourse, NSW
Central West Barrel Horse Club - Divisional Barrel Race
28th Gingin, WA
Denim & Lace Barrel Racing - $1,000 Classic & Divisional Barrel Race
28th Cooranbong, NSW
Hunter Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
28th Moonbi, NSW
Moonbi Magic Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
28th - 29th Marrabel Rodeo Grounds, SA
SA Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
29th Nilma, VIC
Gippsland Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race

April 2020

5th Dalrymple Equestrian Centre QLD
Charters Towers ABHA - Divisional Barrel Race
5th Lyndoch , SA
Dash 4 Cash - Divisional Barrel Race
11th Dalrymple Equestrian Centre QLD
Charters Towers ABHA - Divisional Barrel Race
11th Caboolture Indoor Arena, QLD
South East Queensland Barrel Racing Series - $500 Classic & Divisional Barrel Race
12th Badgerys Creek, NSW
Camden Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
18th - 19th Ridgelands QLD
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
18th - 19th Murrurundi, NSW
Cloverleaf Cruisers - Divisional Barrel Race
19th Tumut Rodeo Grounds, NSW
Turn And Burn Southern Derby - $1,000 Classic & Divisional Barrel Race
25th - 26th Biloela Rodeo Arena, QLD
ABHA Callide Valley - Divisional Barrel Race
25th Dalrymple Equestrian Centre QLD
Charters Towers ABHA - Divisional Barrel Race
25th Cooranbong, NSW
Hunter Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
26th Geurie Racecourse, NSW
Central West Barrel Horse Club - Divisional Barrel Race
26th Moonbi, NSW
Moonbi Magic Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race

May 2020

9th Badgerys Creek, NSW
Camden Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
10th Dalrymple Equestrian Centre QLD
Charters Towers ABHA - Divisional Barrel Race
16th - 17th Murrurundi, NSW
Cloverleaf Cruisers - Divisional Barrel Race
16th Ravenswood Arena WA
Hustlin Hooves - Divisional Barrel Race
16th Tarcutta Racecourse, NSW
Ultimate Barrel Racing - Divisional Barrel Rac
17th Biloela Rodeo Arena, QLD
ABHA Callide Valley - Divisional Barrel Race
23rd - 24th Cooranbong, NSW
Hunter Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
30th - 31st Paradise Lagoon QLD
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
30th - 31st Geurie Racecourse, NSW
Central West Barrel Horse Club - Divisional Barrel Race
30th - 31st Moonbi, NSW
Moonbi Magic Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race

June 2020

6th Boyup Brook WA
Hustlin Hooves - Divisional Barrel Race
6th - 7th Fernvale Arena QLD
South East Queensland Barrel Racing Series - $500 Classic & Divisional Barrel Race
12th Tapio Station, NSW
Tapio Barrel Racers - $1,000 Classic & Divisional Barrel Race
13th - 14th Paradise Lagoon QLD
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
14th Badgerys Creek, NSW
Camden Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
20th Biloela Rodeo Arena, QLD
ABHA Callide Valley - Divisional Barrel Race
20th - 21st Murrurundi, NSW
Cloverleaf Cruisers - Divisional Barrel Race
21st Dalrymple Equestrian Centre QLD
Charters Towers ABHA - Divisional Barrel Race
27th Biloela Rodeo Arena, QLD
ABHA Callide Valley - Divisional Barrel Race
27th - 28th Geurie Racecourse, NSW
Central West Barrel Horse Club - Divisional Barrel Race
27th Cooranbong, NSW
Hunter Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
27th Moonbi, NSW
Moonbi Magic Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race

July 2020

11th Badgerys Creek, NSW
Camden Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
12th Lazy Acres Qld
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
18th - 19th Murrurundi, NSW
Cloverleaf Cruisers - Divisional Barrel Race
19th Biloela Rodeo Arena, QLD
ABHA Callide Valley - Divisional Barrel Race
25th Geurie Racecourse, NSW
Central West Barrel Horse Club - Divisional Barrel Race
25th Cooranbong, NSW
Hunter Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
25th Moonbi, NSW
Moonbi Magic Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
25th - 26th Fernvale Arena QLD
South East Queensland Barrel Racing Series - $500 Classic & Divisional Barrel Race

August 2020

7th - 9th AELEC NSW
Cloverleaf Cruisers - Divisional Barrel Race
9th Badgerys Creek, NSW
Camden Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
14th - 15th Biloela Rodeo Arena, QLD
ABHA Callide Valley - Divisional Barrel Race
15th Tarcutta Racecourse, NSW
Ultimate Barrel Racing - Divisional Barrel Rac
16th McKirber Park QLD
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
22nd - 23rd Cooranbong, NSW
Hunter Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
29th Geurie Racecourse, NSW
Central West Barrel Horse Club - Divisional Barrel Race
29th - 30th Moonbi, NSW
Moonbi Magic Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race

September 2020

5th Moonbi, NSW
Moonbi Magic Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
5th Caboolture Indoor Arena, QLD
South East Queensland Barrel Racing Series - $500 Classic & Divisional Barrel Race
5th Tarcutta Racecourse, NSW
Ultimate Barrel Racing - Divisional Barrel Race
6th Delrosa (Ikers Arena) QLD
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
12th Goulburn Rodeo Arena, NSW
Tablelands Tin Spinners - Divisional Barrel Race
14th - 20th AELEC NSW
ABHA - ABHA National Finals
19th - 20th Biloela Rodeo Arena, QLD
ABHA Callide Valley - Divisional Barrel Race
26th - 27th Murrurundi, NSW
Cloverleaf Cruisers - Divisional Barrel Race
27th Delrosa (Ikers Arena) QLD
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race

October 2020

2nd - 4th Murrurundi, NSW
Cloverleaf Cruisers - Divisional Barrel Race
11th Badgerys Creek, NSW
Camden Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
11th Lazy Acres Qld
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
17th - 18th Biloela Rodeo Arena, QLD
ABHA Callide Valley - Divisional Barrel Race
17th - 18th Tarcutta Racecourse, NSW
Ultimate Barrel Racing - Divisional Barrel Race
24th - 25th Cooranbong, NSW
Hunter Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
24th Moonbi, NSW
Moonbi Magic Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
31st Geurie Racecourse, NSW
Central West Barrel Horse Club - Divisional Barrel Race

November 2020

7th Moonbi, NSW
Moonbi Magic Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
14th Badgerys Creek, NSW
Camden Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
21st - 22nd Murrurundi, NSW
Cloverleaf Cruisers - Divisional Barrel Race
28th - 29th Geurie Racecourse, NSW
Central West Barrel Horse Club - Divisional Barrel Race
28th Cooranbong, NSW
Hunter Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race

December 2020

5th - 6th Murrurundi, NSW
Cloverleaf Cruisers - Divisional Barrel Race
12th Badgerys Creek, NSW
Camden Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race

Home | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

© 2020 Australian Barrel Horse Association | Website by Netgrow