Event Calendar


January 2019

19th Blackwater Rodeo Arena QLD
ABHA Jackpot Junkies - Divisional Barrel Race
19th - 20th Cooma Showgrounds Rodeo Arena, NSW
Cooma Rodeo - Divisional Barrel Race 7 Clinic
19th - 20th Aramac Rodeo Arena, QLD
Outback Barrel Horse Circuit - $500 Classic & Divisional Barrel Race
20th Peterborough Rodeo Arena, SA
Northern Barrel Racing League - Divisional Barrel Race
27th Nilma, VIC
Gippsland Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
27th Harveydale Arena, TAS
Tassie Barrels & Poles - Divisional Barrel Race

February 2019

2nd Biloela Rodeo Arena, QLD
ABHA Callide Valley - Barrel Racing Clinic
2nd - 3rd Nabiac Showgrounds NSW
Mid North Coast Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
2nd - 3rd Jericho Showgrounds QLD
Outback Barrel Horse Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
2nd - 3rd Marrabel Rodeo Grounds, SA
SA Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
3rd Blackwater Rodeo Arena QLD
ABHA Jackpot Junkies - Divisional Barrel Race
3rd Cassilis Showgrounds, NSW
Coolah Barrel Racing - Divisional Barrel Race
3rd Tarcutta Racecourse, NSW
Ultimate Barrel Racing - Divisional Barrel Race
9th - 10th Murrurundi, NSW
Cloverleaf Cruisers - Divisioanl Barrel Race***CANCELLED***
9th - 9th Ross Rodeo Grounds, TAS
Tassie Barrels & Poles - Divisional Barrel Race
10th Cooma Showgrounds Rodeo Arena, NSW
Cooma Rodeo - Divisional Barrel Race
16th - 17th Gunalda QLD
Gunalda Barrel Racers - Divisional Barrel Race
16th - 17th Windorah Campdraft Arena, QLD
Outback Barrel Horse Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
17th Badgerys Creek, NSW
Camden Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
17th Badgerys Creek, NSW
Camden Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
17th Nilma, VIC
Gippsland Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
23rd Biloela Rodeo Arena, QLD
ABHA Callide Valley - Barrel Racing Clinic
23rd - 24th Cooranbong, NSW
Hunter Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
24th Bendemeer, NSW
Moonbi Magic Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race

March 2019

2nd - 3rd Bingara Showgrounds, NSW
Bingara Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
2nd Blackall Showgrounds, QLD
Outback Barrel Horse Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
2nd Tarcutta Racecourse, NSW
Tarcutta Barrel Racing Club - Classic & Divisional Barrel Race
3rd Biloela Rodeo Arena, QLD
ABHA Callide Valley - Divisional Barrel Race
3rd Nabiac Showgrounds NSW
Mid North Coast Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
3rd Tarcutta Racecourse, NSW
Ultimate Barrel Racing - Divisional Barrel Race
9th Arrow Park QLD
Arrow Park - $500 Classic & Divisional Barrel Race
9th - 10th Marrabel Rodeo Grounds, SA
SA Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
10th Dalby Showgrounds, QLD
QBRA (Dual affiliated ABHA Barrel Race) - Divisional Barrel Race
16th - 17th Lazy Acres Qld
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
16th - 17th Murrurundi, NSW
Cloverleaf Cruisers - Divisional Barrel Race
16th - 16th Deniliquin Rodeo Grounds, NSW
Deni Drums & Dust - Divisional Barrel Race
16th Gunalda QLD
Gunalda Barrel Racers - Divisional Barrel Race
23rd Cooranbong, NSW
Hunter Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
23rd Ross Rodeo Grounds, TAS
Tassie Barrels & Poles - Divisional Barrel Race
30th - 31st Moonbi, NSW
Moonbi Magic Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race

April 2019

6th - 7th Biloela Rodeo Arena, QLD
ABHA Callide Valley - Divisional Barrel Race
6th - 7th Murrurundi, NSW
Cloverleaf Cruisers - Divisional Barrel Race
7th Nabiac Showgrounds NSW
Mid North Coast Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
7th Tarcutta Racecourse, NSW
Ultimate Barrel Racing - Divisional Barrel Race
13th - 14th Badgerys Creek, NSW
Camden Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
13th - 14th Gracemere QLD
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
14th Moonbi, NSW
Moonbi Magic Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
14th Toogoolawah Showgrounds QLD
QBRA (Dual affiliated ABHA Barrel Race) - Divisional Barrel Race
21st Harveydale Arena, TAS
Tassie Barrels & Poles - Divisional Barrel Race
27th - 28th Gunalda QLD
Gunalda Barrel Racers - Divisional Barrel Race
27th - 28th Cooranbong, NSW
Hunter Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
27th - 28th Greymare QLD
Warwick Barrels & Clinics - Clinic - Adele Edwards and Mark Buttsworth
28th CQLX Gracemere, QLD
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race

May 2019

4th Batten Park, Ulverstone Tas
Tassie Barrels & Poles - Divisional Barrel Race
5th Nabiac Showgrounds NSW
Mid North Coast Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
5th Moonbi, NSW
Moonbi Magic Barrel Racing Club - Classic and Divisional Barrel Race
11th - 12th Toogoolawah Showgrounds QLD
QBRA (Dual affiliated ABHA Barrel Race) - Divisional Barrel Race
18th - 19th Murrurundi, NSW
Cloverleaf Cruisers - Divisional Barrel Race
18th Tarcutta Racecourse, NSW
Ultimate Barrel Racing - Divisional Barrel Race
19th Biloela Rodeo Arena, QLD
ABHA Callide Valley - Divisional Barrel Race
25th - 26th Paradise Lagoon QLD
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
25th Cooranbong, NSW
Hunter Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
26th Deniliquin Rodeo Grounds, NSW
Deni Drums & Dust - Divisional Barrel Race
26th - 26th Ross Rodeo Grounds, TAS
Tassie Barrels & Poles - Divisional Barrel Race

June 2019

1st - 2nd Nabiac Showgrounds NSW
Mid North Coast Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
2nd Moonbi, NSW
Moonbi Magic Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
8th - 9th Paradise Lagoon QLD
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Classic & Divisional Barrel Race
14th - 16th Warwick Rodeo Arena, QLD
Warwick Barrels & Clinics - Divisional Barrel Race
15th - 16th Badgerys Creek, NSW
Camden Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
15th - 16th Murrurundi, NSW
Cloverleaf Cruisers - Divisional Barrel Race
22nd - 23rd Biloela Rodeo Arena, QLD
ABHA Callide Valley - Classic & Divisional Barrel Race
22nd Cooranbong, NSW
Hunter Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
22nd Ross Rodeo Grounds, TAS
Tassie Barrels & Poles - Divisional Barrel Race
29th Toogoolawah Showgrounds QLD
QBRA (Dual affiliated ABHA Barrel Race) - Divisional Barrel Race
29th Batten Park, Ulverstone Tas
Tassie Barrels & Poles - Divisional Barrel Race

July 2019

13th Dalby Showgrounds, QLD
QBRA (Dual affiliated ABHA Barrel Race) - Divisional Barrel Race
14th McKirber Park QLD
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
20th - 21st Murrurundi, NSW
Cloverleaf Cruisers - Divisional Barrel Race
27th Cooranbong, NSW
Hunter Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
27th Toogoolawah Showgrounds QLD
QBRA (Dual affiliated ABHA Barrel Race) - Divisional Barrel Race
28th Biloela Rodeo Arena, QLD
ABHA Callide Valley - Divisional Barrel Race

August 2019

3rd - 4th Murrurundi, NSW
Cloverleaf Cruisers - Divisional Barrel Race
10th - 11th Badgerys Creek, NSW
Camden Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
11th Ridgelands QLD
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
17th - 18th Biloela Rodeo Arena, QLD
ABHA Callide Valley - Divisional Barrel Race
17th - 18th Moonbi, NSW
Moonbi Magic Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
17th Dalby Showgrounds, QLD
QBRA (Dual affiliated ABHA Barrel Race) - Divisional Barrel Race
17th Tarcutta Racecourse, NSW
Ultimate Barrel Racing - Divisional Barrel Race
18th Nabiac Showgrounds NSW
Mid North Coast Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
24th Cooranbong, NSW
Hunter Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
31st Moonbi, NSW
Moonbi Magic Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
31st Toogoolawah Showgrounds QLD
QBRA (Dual affiliated ABHA Barrel Race) - Divisional Barrel Race

September 2019

1st Lazy Acres Qld
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
1st Nabiac Showgrounds NSW
Mid North Coast Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
7th Moonbi, NSW
Moonbi Magic Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
7th - 7th Tarcutta Racecourse, NSW
Ultimate Barrel Racing - Divisional Barrel Race
8th Biloela Rodeo Arena, QLD
ABHA Callide Valley - Divisional Barrel Race
14th - 15th Murrurundi, NSW
Cloverleaf Cruisers - Divisional Barrel Race
17th - 22nd AELEC NSW
ABHA - ABHA National Finals
28th Cooranbong, NSW
Hunter Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race

October 2019

5th - 6th Murrurundi, NSW
Cloverleaf Cruisers - Divisional Barrel Race
5th - 6th Nabiac Showgrounds NSW
Mid North Coast Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
13th Lazy Acres Qld
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
19th - 20th Biloela Rodeo Arena, QLD
ABHA Callide Valley - Divisional Barrel Race
19th - 20th Badgerys Creek, NSW
Camden Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
19th - 20th Tarcutta Racecourse, NSW
Ultimate Barrel Racing - Divisional Barrel Race
20th Moonbi, NSW
Moonbi Magic Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
26th - 27th Cooranbong, NSW
Hunter Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race

November 2019

3rd Nabiac Showgrounds NSW
Mid North Coast Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
3rd Moonbi, NSW
Moonbi Magic Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race - Finals
16th - 17th Murrurundi, NSW
Cloverleaf Cruisers - Divisional Barrel Race
23rd Cooranbong, NSW
Hunter Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race

December 2019

7th - 8th Nabiac Showgrounds NSW
Mid North Coast Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
14th - 14th Badgerys Creek, NSW
Camden Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
14th - 15th Murrurundi, NSW
Cloverleaf Cruisers - Divisional Barrel Race

Home | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

© 2019 Australian Barrel Horse Association | Website by Netgrow