Welcome

Event Calendar

September 2018

8th - 9th Cooma Showgrounds Rodeo Arena, NSW
Cooma Rodeo - Divisional Barrel Race
8th - 9th Peterborough Rodeo Arena, SA
Northern Barrel Racing League - Divisional Barrel Race
8th - 9th Lockington Campdraft Arena, VIC
Rich River Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
9th CQLX Gracemere, QLD
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
15th Chiltern Rodeo Arena, VIC
ABHA Victorian Barrels - Divisional Barrel Race
16th Rosewood Golf Club, NSW
Rosewood Bling And Barrels - Divisional Barrel Race
16th Bective, NSW
Topview Barrel Club - Divisional Barrel Race
18th - 23rd AELEC NSW
ABHA - 2018 ABHA NATIONAL FINALS
22nd Ross Rodeo Grounds, TAS
Apple Isle Barrel & Poles - Divisional Barrel Race
29th - 1st Murrurundi, NSW
Cloverleaf Cruisers - Divisional Barrel Race
30th Nabiac Showgrounds NSW
Mid North Coast Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race

October 2018

6th Lazy Acres Qld
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
6th Chiltern Rodeo Arena, VIC
Hilltop Equine Productions VIC - Adele Edwards Barrel Racing Clinic
6th Jundah QLD
Outback Barrel Horse Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
6th Kalvale Qld
QBRA (Dual affiliated ABHA Barrel Race) - Divisional Barrel Race
6th - 7th Marrabel Rodeo Grounds, SA
SA Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
6th - 7th Goulburn Campdraft Arena, NSW
Tablelands Tin Spinners - Divisional Barrel Race
7th Chiltern Rodeo Arena, VIC
ABHA Victorian Barrels - Divisional Barrel Race
7th Attunga Rodeo Grounds, NSW
Attunga Rodeo Committee Inc. - Divisional Barrel Race
7th Ridgelands QLD
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
7th - 7th Warwick Rodeo Arena, QLD
Lauren McKenzie - Warwick Rodeo Queen Entrant Fundraiser QLD - Divisional Barrel Race
14th Orange Creek, QLD
ABHA Callide Valley - Divisional Barrel Race
14th Geurie Racecourse, NSW
Central West Barrel Horse Club - Divisional Barrel Race
14th Branxton Rodeo Grounds, NSW
Lower Hunter Horse Sports Association - Divisional Barrel Race
20th Harveydale Arena, TAS
Apple Isle Barrel & Poles - Divisional Barrel Race
20th Badgerys Creek, NSW
Camden Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
20th - 21st Gympie Rodeo Arena QLD
Gympie Horse & Rodeo Association - Divisional Barrel Race
20th Nabiac Showgrounds NSW
Mid North Coast Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
20th - 21st Tarcutta Racecourse, NSW
Ultimate Barrel Racing - Divisional Barrel Race
21st Branxton Rodeo Grounds, NSW
Lower Hunter Horse Sports Association - Divisional Barrel Race
27th Deniliquin Rodeo Grounds, NSW
Deni Drums & Dust - Divisional Barrel Race
27th - 28th Cooranbong, NSW
Hunter Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
27th Blackall Showgrounds, QLD
Outback Barrel Horse Circuit - Classic & Divisional Barrel Race
28th Moonbi, NSW
Moonbi Magic Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race

November 2018

4th Orange Creek, QLD
ABHA Callide Valley - Divisional Barrel Race
4th Moonbi, NSW
Moonbi Magic Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
10th Tarcutta Racecourse, NSW
Ultimate Barrel Racing - Divisional Barrel Race
11th Branxton Rodeo Grounds, NSW
Lower Hunter Horse Sports Association - Divisional Barrel Race
17th Badgerys Creek, NSW
Camden Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
17th Lazy Acres Qld
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
17th - 18th Murrurundi, NSW
Cloverleaf Cruisers - Divisional Barrel Race
17th Nabiac Showgrounds NSW
Mid North Coast Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
24th Gulgong Showgrounds, NSW
Central West Barrel Horse Club - Divisional Barrel Race
24th Deniliquin Rodeo Grounds, NSW
Deni Drums & Dust - Divisional Barrel Race
24th Cooranbong, NSW
Hunter Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
24th Moonbi, NSW
Moonbi Magic Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
25th Gulgong Showgrounds, NSW
Central West Barrel Horse Club - Divisional Barrel Race
25th Branxton Rodeo Grounds, NSW
Lower Hunter Horse Sports Association - Divisional Barrel Race

December 2018

1st - 2nd Murrurundi, NSW
Cloverleaf Cruisers - Divisional Barrel Race
8th - 9th Chiltern Rodeo Arena, VIC
ABHA Victorian Barrels - Divisional Barrel Race
8th - 9th Nabiac Showgrounds NSW
Mid North Coast Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
8th - 9th Barcaldine Showgrounds, QLD
Outback Barrel Horse Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
8th - 9th Marrabel Rodeo Grounds, SA
SA Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
8th Goulburn Campdraft Arena, NSW
Tablelands Tin Spinners - Divisional Barrel Race
15th Badgerys Creek, NSW
Camden Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
15th Tarcutta Racecourse, NSW
Ultimate Barrel Racing - Divisional Barrel Race


View All

News

2018 Junior Rd 2 Draw, Sat 22nd Sep, 2018

2018 Junior Rd 2 Draw

2018 Junior Rd Draw.pdf

2018 Patsie Holder Memorial Classic Round 2 Draw, Sat 22nd Sep, 2018

2018 Patsie Holder Memorial Classic Round 2 Draw

PHMC RD 2 Draw.pdf

2018 Patsie Holder Memorial Classic RD 1 Times, Sat 22nd Sep, 2018

2018 Patsie Holder Memorial Classic Round 1 Times

2018 PHMC Rd 1 Times.pdf

2018 Junior Round 1 Times, Fri 21st Sep, 2018

2018 Junior Round 1 Times

2018 Junior Rd 1 Times.pdf

2018 Divisional Round 2 Draw, Fri 21st Sep, 2018

2018 Divisional Round 2 Draw

Round 2 Div Draw.pdf

2018 DIVISIONAL ROUND 1 TIMES, Fri 21st Sep, 2018

2018 Divisional Round 1 Times are now available.

2018 Divisional Round 1 Times.pdf


View All

Home | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

© 2018 Australian Barrel Horse Association | Website by Netgrow