Welcome

Event Calendar

November 2019

22nd Cooranbong, NSW
Hunter Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
23rd - 24th Chiltern Rodeo Arena, VIC
ABHA Victorian Barrels - Divisional Barrel Race
23rd - 24th Geurie Racecourse, NSW
Central West Barrel Horse Club - Divisional Barrel Race
23rd Cooranbong, NSW
Hunter Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
23rd Augathella Rodeo Grounds, QLD
Outback Barrel Horse Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
24th Branxton Rodeo Grounds, NSW
Lower Hunter Horse Sports Association - Divisional Barrel Race
24th Lower Barrington TAS
Tassie Barrels & Poles - Divisional Barrel Race
30th - 1st Aramac Rodeo Arena, QLD
Outback Barrel Horse Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
30th Millbrook - Yella Rose Ranch VIC
Turn Burn & Earn Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race

December 2019

1st Gundagai, NSW
SBRC - Gundagai - Divisional Barrel Race
7th Goulburn Rodeo Arena, NSW
Tablelands Tin Spinners - Divisional Barrel Race
8th Ross Rodeo Grounds, TAS
Tassie Barrels & Poles - Divisional Barrel Race
14th - 15th Marrabel Rodeo Grounds, SA
SA Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
21st - 21st Harveydale Arena, TAS
Tassie Barrels & Poles - Divisional Barrel Race
30th - 31st Smithton Rodeo Grounds TAS
Tassie Barrels & Poles - Divisional Barrel Race
31st Augathella Rodeo Grounds, QLD
Outback Barrel Horse Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race

January 2020

5th Lyndoch , SA
Dash 4 Cash - Divisional Barrel Race
18th - 19th Cooma Showgrounds Rodeo Arena, NSW
Cherry Tree Equine - Adele Edwards Barrel Racing Clinic & Divisional Barrel Race

February 2020

1st Badgerys Creek, NSW
Camden Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
1st Keith Campdraft Arena, SA
Keith Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
8th Marrabel Rodeo Grounds, SA
SA Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
9th Cooma Showgrounds Rodeo Arena, NSW
Cherry Tree Equine - Divisional Barrel Race
9th Lyndoch , SA
Dash 4 Cash - Divisional Barrel Race
14th Dalrymple Equestrian Centre QLD
Charters Towers ABHA - Divisional Barrel Race
15th - 16th Murrurundi, NSW
Cloverleaf Cruisers - Divisional Barrel Race
16th Goulburn Rodeo Arena, NSW
Tablelands Tin Spinners - Divisional Barrel Race


View All

News

2019 ABHA Board of Directors, Mon 30th Sep, 2019

The ABHA Board of Directors would like to thank retiring President, Adele Edwards and Directors, Maree Oddy and Naomi Bennett for their years of service on the Board.

The Board are also pleased to announce Cathy Raaen as the new incoming President and Directors, Veronica Luxford and Pat Collins are also welcomed to the Board for a 2 year term of office.

2019 ABHA National Finals Prize Money, Thu 26th Sep, 2019

The ABHA Board of Directors would like to advise that Patsie Holder Memorial Classic, Maturity and Open Divisional Prize Money cheques were posted Tuesday 24th September 2019. Junior Division cheques will be posted Friday 27th September 2019.

2019 National Finals Junior Divisional RD 2 Draw, Sat 21st Sep, 2019

2019 JUNIOR DIVISIONAL DRAW RD 2.pdf

National Finals Divisional Round 2 updated draw., Fri 20th Sep, 2019

Below is the updated Divisional draw with scratchings removed.

DIVISIONAL DRAW ROUND 2 DRAW.pdf


View All

Home | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

© 2019 Australian Barrel Horse Association | Website by Netgrow