Welcome

Event Calendar

September 2017

23rd - 24th Cooranbong, NSW
Hunter Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
23rd Tarcutta Racecourse, NSW
Ultimate Barrel Racing - Divisional Barrel Race
24th Lazy Acres Qld
Capricorn Coast Circuit - ****Cancelled****
30th - 1st Murrurundi, NSW
Cloverleaf Cruisers - Divisional Barrel Race
30th - 1st Blackall Showgrounds, QLD
Outback Barrel Horse Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
30th - 1st Marrabel Rodeo Grounds, SA
SA Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race

October 2017

2nd K Ranch Arena, NSW
Camden Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
7th Paradise Lagoon QLD
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
7th Quorn Rodeo Arena, SA
Northern Barrel Racing League - Divisional Barrel Race
7th Curlewin Arena
Tableland Tin Spinners - Divisional Barrel Race
8th Paradise Lagoon QLD
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
14th Harveydale Arena, TAS
Apple Isle Barrel & Poles - Divisional Barrel Race
15th Branxton Rodeo Grounds, NSW
Lower Hunter Horse Sports Association - Divisional Barrel Race
20th Blackall Showgrounds, QLD
Outback Barrel Horse Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
21st - 22nd Biloela Rodeo Arena, QLD
ABHA Callide Valley - Divisional Barrel Race
21st - 22nd Tarcutta Racecourse, NSW
Ultimate Barrel Racing - Divisional Barrel Race
22nd Nabiac Showgrounds NSW
Mid North Coast Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
28th - 29th Tooraweenah Showground, NSW
Central West Barrel Horse Club - Divisional Barrel Race
28th Tooraweenah Showground, NSW
Central West Barrel Horse Club - Bianca Hertel Clinic
28th - 29th Cooranbong, NSW
Hunter Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
28th - 29th Moonbi, NSW
Moonbi Magic Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
29th Harveydale Arena, TAS
Apple Isle Barrel & Poles - Divisional Barrel Race

November 2017

5th Roberts Arena, QLD
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
11th Nabiac Showgrounds NSW
Mid North Coast Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
12th Branxton Rodeo Grounds, NSW
Lower Hunter Horse Sports Association - Divisional Barrel Race
12th Tarcutta Racecourse, NSW
Ultimate Barrel Racing - Divisional Barrel Race
18th K Ranch Arena, NSW
Camden Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
18th - 19th Murrurundi, NSW
Cloverleaf Cruisers - Divisional Barrel Race
18th - 19th Isisford Arena QLD
Outback Barrel Horse Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
25th - 26th Biloela Rodeo Arena, QLD
ABHA Callide Valley - Divisional Barrel Race
25th Cooranbong, NSW
Hunter Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
25th Moonbi, NSW
Moonbi Magic Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
26th Geurie Racecourse, NSW
Central West Barrel Horse Club - Divisional Barrel Race
26th Cooranbong, NSW
Hunter Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race

December 2017

1st - 2nd Murrurundi, NSW
Cloverleaf Cruisers - Divisional Barrel Race
2nd - 3rd Augathella Rodeo Grounds, QLD
Outback Barrel Horse Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
2nd Tarcutta Racecourse, NSW
Ultimate Barrel Racing - Divisional Barrel Race
9th - 10th Nabiac Showgrounds NSW
Mid North Coast Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
9th - 10th Marrabel Rodeo Grounds, SA
SA Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
16th - 17th Longreach Rodeo Arena, QLD
Outback Barrel Horse Circuit - Classic & Divisional Barrel Race


View All

News

2017 ABHA National Finals Merchandise , Tue 5th Sep, 2017

Finals merchandise is now available for purchasing during the finals. Order placed will require postage to be paid when ordering.

https://www.hunters1866.com.au/collections/australian-barrel-horse-association-abha

2017 ABHA National Finals Order of Events, Thu 31st Aug, 2017

Tuesday 5th September: Exhibitions 12pm-5pm

Wednesday 6th September: Exhibitions 9am-6pm

Thursday 7th September: Divisional Round 1 - 9am

Friday 8th September: Junior Divisional Round 1 - 9am, Patsie Holder Memorial Classic Round 1 - Approx 2pm, Little Drum Runners - 5:30pm, Horse Auction 7:30pm

Saturday 9th September: Divisional Round 2 9am

Sunday 10th September: Junior Divisional Round 2 - 9am, Patsie Holder Memorial Classic Round 2 - Approx 2pm, Presentations -  3:30pm

Please note starting times are approximate.

2017 Board of Director Absentee Voting form, Thu 31st Aug, 2017

For all financial members over the age 18, please take the time to place your vote for the incoming 2017 Board of Directors positions that are vacant. There are 4 positions vacant and nominations are Pat Collins, Vic. re-nominating, Susan Keenan, NSW. re-nominating, Bridgette Hasting S.A., Suzanne Dicks, NSW, re-nominating and Naomi Bennett, NSW.

Completed forms are to be emailed to secretary@abha.com.au

All voting is confidential.

2017 Board of Director absentee voting form.pdf

Finals Parking, Thu 24th Aug, 2017

Day parking, set by AELEC, for the finals will be free via gate 8, those wishing to park inside the venue through the gatehouse will need to book and pay for their site through nominate via the AELEC website. Please note, the gatehouse will be manned by security guards so please ensure you have your paperwork on your dash to enter through the gatehouse.

Extra Exhibitions, Thu 24th Aug, 2017

Please click on the link below to purchase extra exhibition runs for the finals.

Click Here to book and purchase extra exhibition runs.


View All

Home | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

© 2017 Australian Barrel Horse Association | Website by Netgrow